Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Trevor John Eve

Age: 65, born 1 July 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon Maughan


Lists

4 votes
British Acting Clans (260 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Trevor John Eve (born 1 July 1951) is a British film and television actor. In 1979 he gained fame as the eponymous lead in the detective series Shoestring and is also known for his role as Detective Superintendent Peter Boyd in BBC television drama Waking the Dead.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4496 Watched
Rating:
5.8
639 Watched
3. Possession (2002)
Rating:
6
163 Watched
4. Dracula (1979)
Rating:
6.2
122 Watched
5. Scandal (1989)
Rating:
7.2
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
391 Watched
2. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
149 Watched
Rating:
6.8
92 Watched
Rating:
6.7
64 Watched
5. Waking the Dead (2000)
Rating:
7.6
44 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block