Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Trent Reznor

Age: 51, born 17 May 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mariqueen Maandig


Lists

178 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
152 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years ago 26 comments
67 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 39 comments
47 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (257 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
34 votes
Stars that have overcome drug addiction (13 items)
list by BRODO
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 24 comments

Trent Reznor Videos

TRENT REZNOR & KAREN O // Immigrant Song

64 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Trent Reznor (born Michael Trent Reznor) (May 17, 1965) is an American singer and musician. He is the lead singer and only regular member of the band Nine Inch Nails (often called NIN.) He sings and plays most of the music himself. He also writes all of the lyrics. Reznor started playing music when he learned the piano, which he started when he was five years old. He was so good he could maybe have become a pianist if he had wanted to. He also learned saxophone and tuba. He joined his first band when he was in college, called Option 30. He moved to Cleveland, Ohio, USA in 1985 and joined a band called The Innocent where he ... (more)
Tags: Singer (11), Musician (6), Guitarist (4), American (4), Rock Star (3), Songwriter (2), Talented (2), Lyricist (2), Born 1965 (2), Composer (2), Genius (1), Engineering (1), Poet (1), Taurus (1), Brilliant (1), God (1), Twin Peaks (1), Keyboards (1), Keyboardist (1), Born In 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
14 own
Rating:
7.2
7 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
Rating:
8.4
30 Watched
3. Light of Day (1987)
Rating:
6.1
19 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 want to see
5. Woodstock '94 (1995)
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
48 Watched
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
4. Tavis Smiley (2004)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
5. Twin Peaks (2017)
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Movies written by

1. Closure (1997)
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched
2. Broken (1992)
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 3 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Trent Reznor, Jon Stewart and Marilyn Manson"


pascalk rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Director Black rated this 9/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Lenoore rated this 10/10 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block