Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Edwin Wright III

Age: 44, born 9 December 1972

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

12 votes
Young Pictures of Famous Musicians (38 items)
list by blankend
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
You rock my world! (47 items)
list by NivyWLMuse
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
2 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Frank Edwin Wright III (born on December 9, 1972), better known as Tré Cool, is an American drummer, best known as the drummer for Green Day. He replaced the group's former drummer John Kiffmeyer in 1990. Cool has also played in The Lookouts, Samiam and the Green Day side-projects The Network and the Foxboro Hot Tubs.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3788 Watched
2. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 want to see
Rating:
4.5
8 want to see
5. Woodstock '94 (1995)
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block