Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Travis McCoy
7.1 Rating
(23 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Travis Lazarus McCoy

Age: 36, born 6 August 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

83 votes
Perfect (45 items)
list by walsh
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 16 comments
29 votes
most beautiful couples; (34 items)
list by walsh
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
21 votes
I Think You're Sexy and I Don't Know Why (16 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
10 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (236 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Travis McCoy Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Travis Lazarus McCoy (born August 6, 1981) is the lead vocalist of the alternative hip-hop group Gym Class Heroes. He released his first solo album, Lazarus, on June 8, 2010. The lead single from the album, "Billionaire," peaked at #4 on the Billboard Hot 100. McCoy was born and raised in Geneva, New York. His father is Haitian and his mother is of Irish and Native American ancestry. In high school, he met future bandmate Matt McGinley in his gym class and the two bonded over their love of music. They decided to start a band and played with other musicians until Gym Class Heroes was formed in 2001. Travis made hi ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1981 (2), Tattoo (1), Tall (1), American (1), Vegetarian (1), Lion (1), Singer (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Dragon Eyes (2012)
Rating:
4.3
41 Watched
2. The Philly Kid (2012)
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
3.1
16 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block