Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Toshihiro Hirano

Stats

Birth Name: 平野 俊弘

Age: 60, born 3 October 1956

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Narumi Kakinouchi


Photos


Japanese anime director, animator, and character designer. His wife is animator and manga artist Narumi Kakinouchi. Some of his works have appeared in the adult manga magazine Lemon People.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Detective Conan (1996)
Rating:
7.3
171 Watched
Rating:
7.2
97 Watched
Rating:
6.1
46 Watched
4. Devil Lady (1998)
Rating:
7.9
13 want to see
5. Iczer Reborn (1990)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
46 Watched
2. Iczer Reborn (1990)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
15 want to see
2. Rayearth (1997)
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
3. Fight! Iczer-1 (1985)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Fight! Iczer-1 (1985)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block