Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Borden Ward

Age: 54, born 10 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

58 votes
Terry Richardson's Diary - Models (61 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
noses (52 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
23 votes
Look what the tide brought in! (25 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years ago 2 comments

Tony Ward Videos

ART SALE 2013 Tony Ward & Daniel L. Rivas

50 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Tony Ward videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Anthony Borden Ward aka Tony Ward was born in Santa Cruz, California on June 10, 1963 to Robert Borden Ward, from Kansas and Karen Elizabeth Castro of California. Ward is the second of three sons and spent his childhood mostly in San Jose before moving to Sonora where he graduated from high school. From there he moved to Los Angeles to pursue his dream of being an actor/model/dancer. Tony was discovered by a scout while attending West Valley College in Saratoga, California and started modeling at age eighteen. Ward began his modelling career in 1983 and achieved fame as an international supermodel,[citation needed] first for Ca ... (more)
Tags: Model (2), Photographer (1), Good Looking (1), Handsome (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Gay (1), Actor (1), Sex Tape (1), Beard (1), Male Model (1), Tattoos (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Born In 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
511 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
64 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
3. Let's Get Lost (1988)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
4. Story of Jen (2008)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kah. posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Justyna added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
1963 (41 person items)
ladyciel rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
lavenderknight rated this 9/10 1 year ago
matt added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block