Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alvin Morris

Born: 25 December 1913 Died: 27 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died Aged 98 (1), American (1), Died 2012 (1), Born 1913 (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Singer (1), DN (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
80 Watched
2. Ziegfeld Girl (1941)
Rating:
7
46 Watched
Rating:
7.5
49 Watched
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
5. The Big Store (1941)
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6.9
31 Watched
5. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched




Music

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block