Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Tony Banks
7.8 Rating
(16 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony George Banks

Age: 67, born 27 March 1950

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Banks


Lists

122 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 81 comments
25 votes
The Listal big discography list (53 items)
list by zabdiel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
♫ A little bit of '86 (40 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
22 votes
♫ A little bit of '91 (34 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
2 votes
The Music On My IPod (194 items)
list by Staffy Photograph
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Tony Banks Videos

Tony Banks - The Waters of Lethe Promotional Video

46 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago


Tony Banks - For a While Promotional Video

45 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago


Tony Banks - Recording Six: Pieces for Orchestra

53 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Anthony George Banks was born March 27, 1950 in East Hoathly, located in southern England. The youngest of five children, Tony Banks was encouraged to play music by his parents John and Nora at a very young age. Banks eventually developed a talent for the piano, which became the focus of musical endeavours. In 1963, Banks left a local preparatory school for Charterhouse, a prestigious public school (what North Americans would refer to as private school) founded in 1611 just outside Godalming. While Banks allegedly did not care for boarding school, he excelled in his studies with a particular interest in mathematics and physics. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wetten, dass..? (1981)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
2. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
Rating:
8
26 Watched
4. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
5
19 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

websurfer30066 rated this 1/10 1 year ago
Danny Brodie posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
Danny Brodie posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block