Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tone Damli Aaberge

Age: 29, born 12 April 1988

Born and residing in: Norway

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
Gave Birth in 2014 (220 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
8 votes
Beauty Around The World: Nordic Countries (47 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Tone Damli Aaberge Videos

Tone Damli - Look Back (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

11 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Tone Damli Aaberge (born 12 April 1988 in Sogndal) is a Norwegian singer. She became famous for being a contestant in the Norwegian version of the Idol series.She was the runner-up in the Norwegian version of Idol in 2005, following Jorun Stiansen in the final. She has released four albums, Bliss, Sweet Fever, I Know, and Cocool. Bliss and I Know have been certified gold in Norway. She contended in the Norwegian Eurovision Song Contest 2009 finals, with the song Butterflies, and ended up in the runner-up position yet again, this time following Alexander Rybak. She also finished third in the Norwegian version (second season) o ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Hot (2), Norwegian (2), Songwriter (1), Idol (1), Gorgeous (1), Brunette (1), Artist (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

irishblue rated this 9/10 1 year ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Mikopoles voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block