Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tomoko Kawakami

Stats

Birth Name: 川上 倫子

Born: 25 April 1970 Died: 9 June 2011

Country of origin: Japan


Tomoko Kawakami Videos

Tomoko Kawakami Memorial

1 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress from Tokyo. Having graduated from the Toho Gakuen College of Drama and Music, she was affiliated with Production Baobab at the time of her death. In August 2008, Kawakami was diagnosed with ovarian cancer, which required surgery. During a three-year battle with cancer, most of her ongoing roles were replaced by other voice actresses, although Kawakami was able to do some voice work. She died on June 9, 2011 at the age of 41. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1372 Watched
Rating:
7.8
920 Watched
3. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
737 Watched
4. Elfen Lied (2004)
Rating:
6.8
615 Watched
Rating:
7.9
474 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
195 Watched
Rating:
6.7
118 Watched
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched
Rating:
6.9
74 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block