Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tomoko Kaneda

Stats

Birth Name: 金田 朋子

Age: 44, born 29 May 1973

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 4' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wataru Mori


Tomoko Kaneda Videos

金田朋子の身長

20 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress, J-Pop singer, and radio personality who was born in Yokohama, Japan. She had worked at Aoni Production for 11 years, and had worked at freelance since April 2011, and it was announced to belong to Across Entertainment in August 2011. She graduated from Department of Architecture, Kanto Gakuin University. She is a member of the voice acting unit Drops, which included fellow voice actors Mariko Kōda, Akemi Kanda, Ai Nonaka and Ryōko Shiraishi, and of the voice acting unit SD-Children along with Miyu Matsuki. Her cast is usually that of the young child, due to her high-pitched voice. It has been reporte ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bleach (2004)
Rating:
7.2
737 Watched
2. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
6.9
550 Watched
Rating:
7.1
367 Watched
4. Black Lagoon (2006)
Rating:
7.9
202 Watched
5. Azumanga Daioh (2002)
Rating:
7.3
158 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
80 Watched
2. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
3. Halo Legends (2010)
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
4. Re: Cutey Honey (2004)
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block