Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Kennerly Wolfe, Jr.

Born: 2 March 1931 Died: 14 May 2018

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheila Wolfe


Lists

56 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (692 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago 7 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (88 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago 6 comments

Tom Wolfe Videos


View all Tom Wolfe videos

Photos


Tom Wolfe, is a best-selling American author and journalist. He is one of the founders of the New Journalism movement of the 1960s and 1970s.
Tags: Author (1), Journalist (1), Deceased (1), American (1), Writer (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
289 Watched
Rating:
5.2
252 Watched
3. Almost Heroes (1998)
Rating:
5.5
99 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
4. Salinger (2013)
Rating:
6.4
24 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
14 own
Rating:
7.5
11 own
Rating:
6.3
4 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
8.8
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

steven2185 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
dead in 2018 (8 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (692 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2018 (88 person items)

"Sunset: May 14, 2018 (Age: 88) Cause of Death: Infection Claim to Fame: American Author, best known for Book "The Bonfire of the Vanities""


browser posted 12 images [View All] 4 months ago

browser posted a video 4 months ago
Ricky posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block