Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Alderton Skerritt

Age: 85, born 25 August 1933

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julie Tokashiki


Lists

26 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
22 votes
Oh Captain, My Captain (13 items)
list by Vix
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (54 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lean, ruggedly handsome leading man and supporting actor whose "outdoor" looks have improved with age, Tom Skerritt attended Wayne State University and UCLA, and was first noticed in a UCLA production of "The Rainmaker" before making his movie debut in El que mató por placer (1962). However, he spent most of the next decade in television, regularly appearing in Hazañas bélicas (1962), El virginiano (1962), La ley del revólver (1955) and Almas en la hoguera (1964). Skerritt's next big break was appearing alongside Donald Sutherland and Elliott Gould in Robert Altman's biting satire M.A.S.H. (1970). Several ... (more)
Tags: Actor (14), Born 1933 (5), American (5), Male (3), Badass (2), Mustache (2), White (2), Straight (2), Democrat (2), Alien El Octavo Pasajero (1), Emmy Award Winner (1), UCLA (1), Wayne State University (1), USAF (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2702 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1837 Watched
4. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1694 Watched
Rating:
8
784 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1774 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.7
820 Watched
Rating:
7.7
543 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
89 Watched
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (1987) (9 movies items)

"Charlie Hayes!"


Brian G added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

RGT voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 84)"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (301 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2017, signing autographs"


browser posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

vraifriandise added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (54 person items)

"Born: August 25, 1933 (Age: 84) "


thaskett added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block