Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Tom Mix

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Hezikiah Mix

Born: 6 January 1880 Died: 12 October 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mabel Hubbell Ward


Lists

8 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

View all Tom Mix lists
About: Born: Mix Run, Pennsylvania, USA. Spouse(s): Grace I. Allin (July 18 1902-1903) - annulled Kitty Jewel Perinne (1905–1906) - divorced Olive Stokes (January 10 1909–1917) - divorced (1 child) Victoria Forde, actress (1918–1931) - divorced (1 child) Mabel Hubbell Ward (1932–1940, his death) Children: daughters, Ruth Mix, actress (born: July 13 1912) & Thomasina (Tommie) Mix (born 1922) Died: Florence, Ariz ... (more)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
441 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
4. 30 Years of Fun (1963)
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched



Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent

1 Watched
2. Legal Advice (1916)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. Ma's Girls (1915)
0 want to see
0 want to see



Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent

1. A Ridin' Romeo (1921)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
2. Legal Advice (1916)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. Ma's Girls (1915)
0 want to see
0 want to see



TV


1. Hollywood (1980)
Rating:
9.3
6 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched



Update feed

Saturn V posted 17 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Saturn V posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

richard tong voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

richard tong rated this 7/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Saturn V posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Saturn V rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
The Silent Era added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Silent Film Actors (447 person items)
garfield2710 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago