Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Tom Malloy

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas John Malloy

Age: 42, born 8 December 1974

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Thomas John "Tom" Malloy (born December 8, 1974) is an American actor and filmmaker based in Los Angeles, California. Malloy wrote, produced and acted in The Alphabet Killer , a psychological thriller directed by Rob Schmidt and starring Eliza Dushku, Cary Elwes, Timothy Hutton and Michael Ironside; and The Attic, a thriller directed by Mary Lambert and starring John Savage, Jason Lewis, and Elisabeth Moss. Most recently, he wrote, produced and starred in the 2009 film Love N' Dancing, a dance film/romantic comedy directed by Rob Iscove that stars Amy Smart, Billy Zane, Betty White and Rachel Dratch. Malloy has a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1060 Watched
2. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
6.9
92 Watched
3. Kidnapped (2006)
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched
4. Death's Door (2017)
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2723 Watched
2. The Siege (1998)
Rating:
6
392 Watched
Rating:
5.5
89 Watched
4. The Attic (2007)
Rating:
4.1
23 Watched
5. Love N' Dancing (2009)
Rating:
5
19 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
89 Watched
2. The Attic (2007)
Rating:
4.1
23 Watched
3. Love N' Dancing (2009)
Rating:
5
19 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block