Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas George Hooper

Age: 45, born 1 October 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

62 votes
Quotes About American Cinema (17 items)
list by Petri
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
39 votes
Academy Award Winning Directors (27 items)
list by Moon River
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
24 votes
My Oscar nominees[Actors,Directors] (25 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Best British directors... (20 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (1), English (1), Born 1972 (1), Producer (1), Emmy Winner (1), Oscar Winner (1), Writer (1), British (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2330 Watched
2. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1096 Watched
Rating:
6.9
345 Watched
Rating:
7.3
183 Watched
Rating:
7
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
6.8
49 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
95 Watched
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched
Rating:
7
54 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #32 2016 Rank: #32 2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #39 2013 Rank: #43 2012 Rank: #20 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. John Adams (TV: 2008) b. The Damned United (2009) c. The King's Speech (2010) d. Les Miserables (2012) e. The Danish Girl (2015) f. Practical Cats (2019) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
A Christmas Carol Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Director!"


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #32 2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #39 2013 Rank: #43 2012 Rank: #20 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. John Adams (TV: 2008) b. The Damned United (2009) c. The King's Speech (2010) d. Les Miserables (2012) e. The Danish Girl (2015) f. Practical Cats (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #39 2013 Rank: #43 (Debut) 2012 Rank: #20 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: #30 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. The Damned United (2009) b. The King's Speech (2010) c. Les Miserables (2012) d. The Danish Girl (2015) e. Practical Cats (2018) "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block