Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Tom Hardy
8.2 Rating
(536 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Thomas Hardy

Age: 39, born 15 September 1977

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charlotte Riley


Lists

446 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 51 comments
360 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 62 comments
230 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 71 comments
190 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 43 comments
173 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 27 comments

Tom Hardy Videos

Tom Hardy and Charlotte Riley in Candy Chops

401 Views, 3 votes

Added 4 years ago


Tom Hardy raps "Free As F**k"

183 Views, 1 comments

Added 4 years ago



View all Tom Hardy videos

Photos

38 votes
33 votes
26 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy is an English actor. He made his feature film debut in the war film Black Hawk Down (2001). His other notable films include the science fiction film Star Trek: Nemesis (2002), the crime film RocknRolla (2008), the biographical psychological drama Bronson (2008), the science fiction thriller Inception (2010), the sports drama Warrior (2011), the Cold War espionage film Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011), the crime drama Lawless (2012), and the drama Locke (2013). He has also portrayed Bane in the superhero film The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Bob Saginowski in the mobster film The Drop (2014), and ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), British (12), Bane (10), Male (9), Inception (7), Hot (7), Sexy (6), Talented (6), The Dark Knight Rises (5), Bronson (5), Born 1977 (5), English (4), Closet Case (4), Bisexual (4), Charming (4), Star Trek (4), Beautiful (3), Great Actor (3), Gay (3), Gorgeous (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inception (2010)
Rating:
8.3
5327 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2783 Watched
3. Black Hawk Down (2001)
Rating:
7
2208 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1880 Watched
5. RocknRolla (2008)
Rating:
7
1031 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1169 Watched
Rating:
5.2
244 Watched
3. Peaky Blinders (2013)
Rating:
8.5
129 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
65 Watched




TV written by

1. Taboo (2017)
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 person items)

"JROCK1772 - 3 points. CarminaX - 10 points. TOTAL SCORE: 13 POINTS "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
Aliens Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Hudson!"


MUZE voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Logan/Wolverine!"


compcua added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Eyes (172 person items)
compcua added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
The Disney Factor (95 person items)
Iwa K voted for 2 images 3 months ago

reallly added this to a list 3 months ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"10 9 Points:xolmis 1 point:JROCK1772"


reallly voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Leto voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted a video 3 months, 2 weeks ago
reallly posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (114 person items)
Gollum posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Leto voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted a video 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gollum posted 17 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

reallly voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Se7en Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"John Doe!"


Leto voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

reallly voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Tangled Dream Cast (6 movies items)

"Barnabus Stabbington!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)
Miss Anonymous added this to a list 6 months ago
Men + Books = ❤️ (10 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Tangled Dream Cast (6 movies items)

"Barnabus Stabbington!"


ria2u added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)
diamondgirl88 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
diamondgirl88 voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dani Bastos voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Gollum posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Voice Disney Villains (10 movies items)

"#7: Tom Hardy! Studio: Pixar!"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
that waqar added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block