Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Tom Hanks
8 Rating
(2317 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

Age: 60, born 9 July 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rita Wilson


Lists

534 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years ago 95 comments
446 votes
Extreme Body Modification (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 51 comments
360 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 62 comments
277 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 99 comments
250 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Rah
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 39 comments

Tom Hanks Videos


View all Tom Hanks videos

Photos

16 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
8 votes

Description: Thomas Jeffrey "Tom" Hanks is an American actor, producer, writer, and director. Hanks is known for his roles in Philadelphia and as the title character in Forrest Gump, roles which won him two consecutive Academy Awards for Best Actor. Hanks has been nominated for numerous awards during his career. He won a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in Philadelphia, as well as a Golden Globe, an Academy Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award, and a People's Choice Award for Best Actor for his role in Forrest Gump. In 2004, he received the Stanley Kubrick Britannia Award for Excellence in Film f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (42), American (34), Oscar Winner (16), Male (16), Forrest Gump (15), Icon (12), Drama (12), Action (11), Comedy (11), Born 1956 (11), Saving Private Ryan (10), Voice Actor (10), Legend (10), Funny (9), Big (8), Polar Express (8), Lead Role (7), Talented (7), Philadelphia (6), Sleepless In Seattle (6)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forrest Gump (1994)
Rating:
7.9
8531 Watched
2. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7068 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5188 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5217 Watched
5. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
4770 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1169 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
958 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1039 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1001 Watched
Rating:
6.7
717 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1169 Watched
Rating:
7
492 Watched
Rating:
7
27 Watched
4. Fallen Angels (1993)
Rating:
10
4 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
932 Watched
2. Larry Crowne (2011)
Rating:
5.6
323 Watched
Rating:
7.7
12 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
932 Watched
2. Larry Crowne (2011)
Rating:
5.6
323 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
27 Watched
2. Electric City (2012)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Laurence3 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Best Performances Poll (34 person items)

"Forrest Gump (filmbuilder)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (114 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
It's a Wonderful Life Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"George Bailey!"


Leo added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gollum posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gollum posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Gollum posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Tom Hanks is a third cousin, four generations removed, of Abraham Lincoln."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Marlin!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 months ago
Gollum posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

marcosm voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Hssine added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
hulkargh added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actors (37 person items)
that waqar added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrity homes (6 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (29 movies items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 60's (87 person items)

"Born: July 9, 1956 (Age: 60) "



« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block