Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Ridgeway Dey

Age: 53, born 14 April 1965

Country of origin: United States


Lists

11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

View all Tom Dey lists

Photos


Description: Thomas Ridgeway "Tom" Dey (born 14 April 1965) is an American film director. His credits include Shanghai Noon, Showtime, Failure to Launch and Marmaduke. Dey was born in Hanover, New Hampshire, the son of Phoebe Ann (née Evans) and Charles Frederick Dey, who was Associate Dean at Dartmouth College from 1963–1973 and headmaster of Choate/Rosemary Hall.Dey is a graduate of The Choate School (now Choate Rosemary Hall) in Wallingford, Connecticut, Brown University, and the American Film Institute in Los Angeles. Dey got his start by shooting a spec commercial reel which landed him a spot at Ridley Scott Associates. ... (more)
Tags: American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
Rating:
5.2
944 Watched
Rating:
4.8
620 Watched
Rating:
4
182 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
Rating:
5.7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block