Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Bryan Taliaferro Jr.

Age: 56, born 4 April 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tom Byron was born Thomas Bryan Taliaferro Jr. on April 4, 1961, in Houston, Texas. Byron first started acting in adult films in May 1982, and continued to perform mostly in roles portraying the young schoolboy or "coming of age" scenarios, as he resembled a teenager even though he was in his early to mid 20s. He starred alongside the underage Traci Lords in many films including her debut in early 1984, What Gets Me Hot!. He was also said to have had an ongoing off-screen relationship with Lords, though he later downplayed their relationship. He has changed his image several times throughout his career, going fro ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Porn (1), Actor (1), Adult (1), Born 1961 (1), Italian (1), Beard (1), 1980s Pornstar (1), Sex (1), Porn Legend (1), Porn Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. 52 Pick-Up (1986)
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
Rating:
4.6
15 Watched
3. Fallen Angels (1985)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched
4. Dave's Old Porn (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block