Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Todd Anthony Bridges

Age: 52, born 27 May 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dori A. Smith


Lists

24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
People...Celebs born in May.Taurus and Gemini (47 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Roots Series (67 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Child Stars all Grown up (71 items)
list by sasha25
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Todd Bridges was born on May 27, 1965, in San Francisco, California. He began acting at the age of 10 in multiple TV series but in 1977, he landed a recurring role as Josh Foster on The Waltons. In 1978, he began playing Willis Jackson on Diff'rent Strokes where he remained until 1986. In 1997, he played Trevor in L.A. Heat and Dr. Glick in The Girl Gets Moe. He played Peter in Alien Express as well as Henry Nails in Treasure n tha Hood in 2005. From 2007-2009, he played Monk on the popular Nickelodeon series, Everybody Hates Chris. His role on Diff'rent Strokes remains still his largest role in which he made his name and gained ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), World's Dumbest (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
6.6
657 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That's My Boy (2012)
Rating:
4.8
301 Watched
2. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
5.1
168 Watched
Rating:
7.5
88 Watched
Rating:
3.8
72 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Flossin (2001)
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block