Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Todd Andrew Barry

Age: 53, born 26 March 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

4 votes
Directed by Darren Aronofsky (76 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Todd Barry (born March 26, 1964) is an American stand-up comedian, actor and voice actor. Barry was born in The Bronx, New York, and grew up in Florida. In 1999, his Comedy Central Presents aired. He wrote, directed and starred in the short film Borrowing Saffron (2002), which co-starred H. Jon Benjamin. He has made a variety of guest appearances on shows like Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist, Home Movies, Wonder Showzen, Tom Goes to the Mayor, and Aqua Teen Hunger Force. He also voices a recurring character on Squidbillies. In 2004 Todd Barry was featured in an animated series called Shorties Watchin' Shorties. In 2008, h ... (more)
Tags: Houston Bernard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2136 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.4
591 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
6.8
568 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wrestler (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1819 Watched
2. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1475 Watched
3. Wanderlust (2012)
Rating:
5.3
302 Watched
4. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
112 Watched
5. Vamps (2012)
Rating:
5.3
82 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own
3. From Heaven (2008)
1 own
4. Medium Energy (2005)
1 own
5. Super Crazy (2012)
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
3
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Houston Bernard posted a comment 11 months, 1 week ago

“Great man!”


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block