Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Toby Stephens

Age: 49, born 21 April 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna-Louise Plowman


Lists

58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
56 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
49 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
Bond Villains (79 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
British Actors (192 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Toby Stephens began his acting career while a stagehand at the Chichester Festival Theatre, in end-of-season productions mounted by the crew. In his brief professional career, he has already won the Sir John Gielgud Prize for Best Actor and the Ian Charleson Award for his performance in the title role of "Coriolanus" at the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1994. His other work at the RSC includes "Measure for Measure", "A Midsummer Night's Dream", "Antony and Cleopatra", "Wallenstein", "All's Well That Ends Well" and "Unfinished Business". Stephens also starred in ... (more)
Tags: British (3), English (2), Actor (1), Black Sails (1), Toby Stephens (1), Brit (1), Big Name (1), Voice Actor (1), Born 1969 (1), Bond Villain (1), Born In 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2056 Watched
Rating:
5.9
725 Watched
Rating:
6.5
284 Watched
Rating:
7.1
154 Watched
5. Possession (2002)
Rating:
6.1
165 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
282 Watched
Rating:
6.9
199 Watched
Rating:
7.6
175 Watched
Rating:
8
151 Watched
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bluemelody voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Heather voted for 4 images 7 months ago

dandz posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dandz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Watching my favorites: Toby Stephens (12 tv items)

" Favorite role so far: Captain Flint in Black Sails."


dandz posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"9 Points:Kodama"


MarkusT90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (124 person items)
majordsmythe added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 movies items)

" as Paul Baak"


Gollum posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ladyciel posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

reallly voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Leto voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Gollum posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Molly Weasley's brother, and member of the Order of the Phoenix. Spoiler Alert: He and Gideon were brutally murdered by a gang of Death Eaters during the war. They fought so fiercely that it took five Death Eaters, including Antonin Dolohov, to kill them. Fabian's gold watch was given to Harry Potter on his 17th birthday by Molly."


reallly voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
CLOSEDLets make a face pt5,Chin/Jawline/cheeks (31 person items)

"4 points 5 points: 4 points:Kodama 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block