Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Toby Michael C. A. Hemingway

Age: 33, born 28 May 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

50 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 4 (81 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
19 votes
Blond actors (20 items)
list by ran
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Rawr (15 items)
list by Aroree
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 30's (131 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
RP Playbys (107 items)
list by Briar
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Toby Michael C. A. Hemingway (born 28 May 1983) is a British actor who has appeared on television, film and music video productions. Toby is best known for playing Reid Garwin in the 2006 supernatural thriller The Covenant. He also made appearances in CSI: Miami, Bones and Summerland. His most current projects are starring in films such as Black Swan, Into the Darkness, Street and Playback. Hemingway was born in Brighton, England and moved to Ojai, California when he was thirteen, with his mother, author Annamaria Hemingway. His father is author Mike Hemingway and he has an older brother named Jay. After graduating high sc ... (more)
Tags: Born 1983 (2), Actor (2), Born In 1983 (2), Sexy (2), Blonde (2), Gemini (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), British (1), May 28 (1), Born In May (1), Rad (1), Male (1), Yumm (1), Hot (1), Convenant (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Swan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3771 Watched
2. In Time (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1205 Watched
3. The Covenant (2006)
Rating:
5.5
564 Watched
4. Feast of Love (2007)
Rating:
6.6
173 Watched
5. Syrup (2013)
Rating:
5.5
46 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1698 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1596 Watched
3. Hell on Wheels (2011)
Rating:
7.4
110 Watched
4. Summerland (2004)
Rating:
6
95 Watched
5. The Finder (2012)
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 1 day, 7 hours ago
matt voted for 3 images 1 day, 7 hours ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block