Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tito Rojas

Stats

Birth Name: Julio César Rojas

Age: 62, born 14 June 1955

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Relationship Status: Single


Description: Tito Rojas a.k.a. "El Gallo Salsero" (The Salsa Rooster), (born June 14, 1955) is a salsa singer and bandleader. Tito Rojas (birth name: Julio César Rojas) was born and raised in the town of Humacao, Puerto Rico, which is located on the eastern coast of Puerto Rico. There, he received his primary and secondary education. He enjoyed singing to his family and he would also sing the latest salsa tunes with his friends. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Eva Luna (2010)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
2. Acorralada (2007)
Rating:
8
14 Watched
3. Valeria (2008)
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block