Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tiziano Vecelli

Born: 1 January 1970 Died: 27 August 1576

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

102 votes
Self-Portrait (55 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
16 votes
Favorite Artists (85 items)
list by knight_
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
16 votes
Greatest Artists (34 items)
list by Jack
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
13 votes
Most Mentioned Painters (28 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

View all Titian lists

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Painter (1), Art (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted 295 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

adamandeve voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years ago
narinart voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block