Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tinsley Mortimer

Stats

Birth Name: Tinsley Randolph Mercer

Age: 41, born 11 August 1976

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Livingston Mortimer


Lists

96 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
Light Haired Beauties (724 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Versace Gowns (49 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
6 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#61) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
M.I.L.F. (#4) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tinsley Mortimer is an American socialite and fashion entrepreneur. She is known as "one of the most famous faces of the New York scene" and a "much photographed," "pre-eminent young socialite." She grew up in Richmond, Virginia. Her father is George Riley Mercer Jr., a real-estate investor, and her mother is Dale Mercer, an interior designer. Her paternal grandfather, George Riley Mercer Sr., founded Mercer Rug Cleansing in 1936. She is reportedly a descendant of Thomas Jefferson (on her mother's side) and relatives of Patrick Henry and James Madison (on her father's side). She grew up with one ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
26 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 4 days, 1 hour ago
Guest Stars on Gossip Girl (23 person items)
jojoba voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 9 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Marek posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block