Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Tinchy Stryder

Stats

Birth Name: Kwasi Danquah III

Age: 31, born 14 September 1986

Country of origin: Ghana

Height: 5' 1"


Tinchy Stryder Videos



Photos


Description: Kwasi Danquah III (born September 14, 1986), better known by his pseudonyms Tinchy Stryder and Star in the Hood, is a Ghanaian musician, music executive, A&R executive, investor, and businessman. He is the co-founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Takeover Roc Nation.The discography of Tinchy Stryder, a Ghanaian British recording artist, consists of five studio albums, one compilation album (with Roll Deep), one collaboration album, five extended plays, four mixtapes (including one with Roll Deep), 17 singles (including one promotional single, and one other charted single), 5 singles as a featured artist (including ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
5.4
50 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
5
1 own
1 own




Movies

Rating:
3.7
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block