Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Tina Maze

Age: 34, born 2 May 1983

Born and residing in: Slovenia

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Andrea Massi


Lists

80 votes
Sports Beauties (33 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Hottest Female Athletes/Sportsmen (39 items)
list by HipHopHead
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Sports Girls (23 items)
list by clovia
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
sports girls (23 items)
list by Redwood
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
One woman, one country - The Olympics 2014 (70 items)
list by PolarCow
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tina Maze (born May 2, 1983) is a renowned Slovenian alpine ski racer. She is the current world champion in giant slalom. Maze first competed in the 2001 World Championships at age 17 and in the 2002 Winter Olympics the following year. She started her career as a giant slalom specialist but later expanded and started competing in all disciplines. At the 2009 World Championships in Val d'Isère, France, Maze won the silver medal in the giant slalom. At the 2011 World Championships in Garmisch Partenkirchen, Germany, Maze won the silver medal in the combined and the gold medal in the giant slalom. She was the Slovenian flag be ... (more)
Tags: Slovenia (1), 1983 (1), Slovenian (1), Beautiful (1), 5f (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched
2. Inside Edition (1988)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
irishblue posted a image 10 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
zhekin rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

leukerdbe rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
milorad rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
milorad voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block