Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tina Marie Majorino

Age: 32, born 7 February 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 60 comments
189 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
157 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/11/17) ※ (2102 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
111 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 74 comments
107 votes
Short hair (194 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 17 comments

Tina Majorino Videos

BONES Will Tina Majorino Return?

31 Views

Added 4 years ago


The Deep End - Tina Majorino Interview

20 Views

Added 4 years ago


Tina Majorino - Napoleon Dynamite

17 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Majorino began her acting career in 1992's television series, Camp Wilder, before being cast in her first film role in 1994's When a Man Loves a Woman. She subsequently starred in the leading roles of the family films Corrina, Corrina and Andre, both of which were released in August 1994. Her next film was 1995's action film, Waterworld, playing a child rescued by Kevin Costner's character, The Mariner. Most of her roles throughout the late 1990s were in independent films or made-for-television ... ... read more productions; she played Alice in the 1999 television film, Alice in Wonderland.After Alice, she did not appear in anot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1892 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1273 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2077 Watched
2. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1743 Watched
Rating:
5.8
323 Watched
Rating:
6.3
229 Watched
5. Veronica Mars (2014)
Rating:
6.9
193 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zippyjet voted for an image 9 hours, 17 minutes ago

dasleandro voted for an image 8 months ago

jojoba voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"22 Episodes Character: Dr. Heather Brooks"


milagenovez added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Don Pinstripelli voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Don Pinstripelli voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block