Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tena Babbar Desae

Age: 31, born 24 February 1987

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

24 votes
One Girl, One Country (35 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Beauty Around The World: India (42 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
Indian Beauty (50 items)
list by tus
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#54) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tina Desai (born 24 February 1987) is an Indian actress and model. She debuted with the 2011 Hindi thriller film Yeh Faasley, and went on to star in the action comedy Sahi Dhandhe Galat Bande, before making her international debut in 2012 in the English comedy-drama The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel. In 2015, Desai had major roles in two high-profile English language projects, The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, a sequel to the 2012 hit; and the Netflix drama Sense8 by the Wachowski sisters and J. Michael Straczynski in which she plays Kala Dandekar. ... (more)
Tags: Bikini (1), India (1), Indian (1), Table No. 21 (1), Amazing (1), Kingfisher (1), Sense8 (1), Sensual (1), Female (1), Gorgeous (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Brown Eyes (1), Movies (1), Black Hairs (1), Tv (1), Smile (1), 5+ (1), Lips (1), Sweet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
332 Watched
Rating:
6.1
86 Watched
3. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched
4. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched
5. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.9
221 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bluemelody voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

bluemelody rated this 9/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 2 images 11 months ago

ginofavara rated this 9/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Crow voted for an image 12 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sara posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
CaptainBlood rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
CrisTina rated this 2/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Killick rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Shiya posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

tmusto rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block