Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Timothy Van Patten

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Van Patten

Age: 59, born 10 June 1959

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy Rossmeyer


Photos


Description: Half-uncle of Vincent Van Patten, James Van Patten, Nels Van Patten and Talia Balsam. Half-brother of Dick Van Patten, and Joyce Van Patten. Ex-half-brother-in-law of Martin Balsam. When "The White Shadow" debuted in 1978, he was 19 years old. This made him the only "true teenager" on the Carver High basketball team. The rest of the "players" were in their 20's. Is the half-brother of both Dick Van Patten and Joyce Van Patten. Timothy Van Patten was the subject of two Mystery Science Theater 3000 shows. Master Ninja I and Master Ninja II. Timothy played as a apprentice to master ninja ... (more)
Tags: Director (2), White (1), Born 1959 (1), Born In 1959 (1), American (1), The White Shadow (1), Actor (1), Boardwalk Empire (1), Producer (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
2704 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2136 Watched
Rating:
8
1353 Watched
4. Rome
Rating:
7.9
850 Watched
Rating:
8.7
698 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
102 Watched
2. Zone Troopers (1985)
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 want to see
5. The Silence (1982)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block