Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Timothy Treadwell

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Dexter

Born: 29 April 1957 Died: 5 October 2003

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Amie Huguenard


Photos


American bear enthusiast, environmentalist, amateur naturalist, eco-warrior and documentary film maker.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Grizzly Man (2005)
Rating:
7.7
523 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
233 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block