Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Richard Tebow

Age: 30, born 14 August 1987

Country of origin: Philippines

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Olivia Culpo


Lists

158 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1521 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
8 votes
CMA Awards 2014 (48 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
4 votes
Hottest Men (31 items)
list by Hugebutt
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hail to the Chief (25 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 months, 1 week ago
HOLLYWOOD'S 20 HOTTEST BACHELORS (20 items)
list by Denise
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Timothy Richard "Tim" Tebow, born August 14, 1987, in the Philippines, is an American football quarterback for the Florida Gators. Tebow was born in the Philippines to parents who were serving as Christian missionaries at the time. The Tebows later moved to Jacksonville, Florida where Tim played linebacker and tight end at the local Trinity Christian Academy for one season. Tebow's performance as a quarterback soon began to turn some heads. He became the first college football player to both rush and pass for 20 touchdowns in a season and was the first underclassman to win the Heisman Trophy. Tebow played qua ... (more)
Tags: Strong (2), Big (2), Football Player (2), Squinty (1), Squints (1), Peaked (1), Hot (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Faithful (1), Influencal (1), Crazy (1), Florida Gators (1), Broncos (1), QB (1), Believer (1), Christian (1), The Man (1), Quarterback (1), "quarterback" (1), Died For Our Sins (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
164 Watched
Rating:
5.5
93 Watched




Books

1. Through My Eyes (2011)
Rating:
2
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block