Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Kevin Story

Age: 48, born 13 March 1970

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
People...Celebrity Black directors (114 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
People...Black Screenwriters (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (180 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Worst Directors working today (30 items)
list by Texas $
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Timothy Kevin Story (born March 13, 1970) is an American film director. He is the founder of The Story Company, an entertainment production company that he started with his wife in 1996. Born in Los Angeles, California on March 13, 1970, Story attended Westchester High School in Los Angeles with jazz pianist Eric Reed and actresses Regina King and Nia Long. He was senior class president at Westchester High. He graduated from the School of Cinematic Arts in 1991. Story's twin sister, Tamryn, was a basketball star at USC. Story lives in Los Angeles with his wife and two daughters. ... (more)
Tags: Taxi (2), Barbershop (2), Sci-fi (1), Fantastic Four (1), Director (1), Born 1970 (1), Comic (1), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3610 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2304 Watched
3. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
674 Watched
4. Barbershop (2002)
Rating:
5.7
242 Watched
Rating:
5.3
199 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched
Rating:
6.3
45 Watched
Rating:
5.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
5
876 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
2.8
17 Watched




Music

Rating:
4
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block