Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tim Ripper Owens

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy S. "Ripper" Owens

Age: 50, born 13 September 1967

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Tim Ripper Owens Videos

Roadrunner United - Alison Hell

21 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Timothy S. "Ripper" Owens (born on September 13, 1967) is an American heavy metal singer who currently performs with Beyond Fear, Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising Force and Charred Walls of the Damned. He first gained attention as the lead singer of Judas Priest, and then Iced Earth. He took the nickname "Ripper" from the Judas Priest song "The Ripper" during his time in the tribute band "British Steel".[Like Priest singer Rob Halford before him, Owens is known for his powerful wide vocal range and high pitched screams.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Warmaster posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block