Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy L. Reid

Age: 73, born 19 December 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daphne Reid


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
20 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on That '70s Show (18 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (52 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Frank's Place (25 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Year of the Monkey (56 items)
list by rose77
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tim Reid was born December 19, 1944 in Norfolk, Virginia and came from a troubled, impoverished childhood. He straightened out his life enough to attend Norfolk State College (now University) and graduate with a business administration degree. He worked for Du Pont in Chicago for a period of time in the late 60s and married his first wife Rita, whom he met at college. They had two children, Tim Reid II (born 1968) and Tori Reid (born 1971); both are currently involved in entertainment. His first taste of the limelight came around the turn of the 70s when he met an insurance agent named Tom Dreesen, and the two of them decided to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2589 Watched
2. It
Rating:
6.7
1043 Watched
Rating:
6.3
445 Watched
Rating:
5.4
288 Watched
Rating:
5.7
289 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
71 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block