Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Meadows

Age: 56, born 5 February 1961

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

25 votes
Favorite On-Screen Teams (1980 - 2009) (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Meadows began performing improvisational comedy at the Soup Kitchen Saloon. Meadows' start in show business was as a member of The Second City comedy troupe alongside future star Chris Farley. In 1991, Meadows landed a spot on Saturday Night Live and would go on to become a longtime cast member, appearing on the program until 2000. (This was the record for the longest tenure on the show until it was surpassed by Darrell Hammond in 2005.) Meadows' lengthy tenure on the show was used as a gag in three monologues when former cast members Phil Hartman and Mike Myers returned to the show to host, and when Alec Baldwin hosted for his ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Born 1961 (1), Bob's Burgers (1), SNL Alum (1), Sometimes Funny (1), SNL (1), Actor (1), Male (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.6
657 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mean Girls (2004)
Rating:
6.5
3648 Watched
2. Grown Ups (2010)
Rating:
5.3
1078 Watched
3. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1002 Watched
4. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
966 Watched
Rating:
6.1
452 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.6
41 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Ladies Man (2000)
Rating:
4.9
143 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 person items)

"Best known for: Saturday Night Live, Mean Girls, Son of Zorn"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block