Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Malcolm Healy

Age: 64, born 29 January 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denise Welch


Photos


Description: Tim Healy was born on January 29, 1952 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England as Timothy Malcolm Healy. He is an actor, known for Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983), ¡Qué pasada! (2000) and Boys from the Bush (1991). He has two sons, Matthew Healy and Louis Healy, from his marriage to Denise Welch. Was a paratrooper in the British Army before becoming an actor. ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), Auf Wiedersehen Pet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
86 Watched
2. Cracker (1993)
Rating:
7.9
67 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
47 Watched
4. Emmerdale (1972)
Rating:
4.9
51 Watched
5. The Lost World (2001)
Rating:
6.1
45 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. United (2011)
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched
3. Shadow Run (1998)
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched
4. Purely Belter (2000)
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
5. Faintheart (2008)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block