Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy S. "Tim" Guinee

Age: 54, born 18 November 1962

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Timothy S. "Tim" Guinee (born November 18, 1962) is an American stage, television, and feature film actor. Life and career Guinee, who has two brothers and two sisters, was born in Los Angeles, California and raised in Illinois and Texas. He attended the High School of Performing Arts in Houston, Texas before he founded a theater group in Texas. Later he moved to New York in order to attend the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. Following this study, he attended the North Carolina School of Arts in Winston-Salem, where he graduated and had his film debut. He met his wife Daisy Foote at the production of Hal ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Male (2), Iron Man (2), Decent (1), Scorpio (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1962 (1), Good Villain (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
5. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4680 Watched
2. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3146 Watched
3. Blade (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2640 Watched
4. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
920 Watched
Rating:
7.5
655 Watched




Movies directed by

1. One Armed Man (2014)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block