Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Euphemia L. Sumpter

Age: 38, born 20 June 1980

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
92 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
80 votes
Me In My Place (17 items)
list by rona sweetlove
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
62 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
red red red (226 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Tika Sumpter Videos

Gossip Girl's Tika Sumpter aka Raina Thorpe

26 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Tika Sumpter was born in New York and graduated Marymount Manhattan College. Sumpter began her career as model, before landed the role of Layla Williamson in ABC daytime soap opera "One Life to Live" (2005-2010, 2011). After left from soap, Sumpter won recurring role in CW series "Gossip Girl", and well appeared in BET sitcom "The Game". After supporting roles in films "Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming", "Salt", "What's Your Number?" and "Think Like a Man", she was cast alongside Jordin Sparks and Whitney Houston in 2012 musical film "Sparkle". In 201 ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1980 (1), Holy Shit (1), Actress (1), American (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1063 Watched
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1576 Watched
Rating:
5.9
429 Watched
Rating:
5.4
182 Watched
Rating:
6.3
144 Watched
Rating:
4.9
78 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leader Vladimir voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

perod posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 5 months ago
indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 5 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
sherlokian posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sherlokian posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

BAMF voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

perod added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
June Birthdays (31 person items)

"June 20"


perod voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ginofavara voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
sexy black celebrities (181 person items)
Ang38 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Ang38 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ginofavara voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

Khiarahana posted a image 2 years ago

larkin4 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Zoli Králik voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block