Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thorold Dickinson

Stats

Birth Name: Thorold Barron Dickinson

Born: 16 November 1903 Died: 14 April 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

112 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 11 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thorold Dickinson was a British film director, screenwriter, producer, and Britain's first university Professor of Film.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
27 want to see
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
11 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
3. The Malta Story (1953)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
4. The Next of Kin (1942)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Fimc14 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

""The Secret People" (1952) Thorold Dickinson, english film director, screenwriter, producer and Britains's first university Professor of Film."