Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Brodie Sangster

Age: 28, born 16 May 1990

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
120 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
104 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
94 votes
Metal smile? Yeah, they've had it too (20 items)
list by Melinda
Published 9 years ago 9 comments
50 votes
When Actor/Actresses where babies/kids *UPDATED* (259 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas Brodie-Sangster (born 16 May 1990) is an English actor and musician, known for his role as Jojen Reed in Game of Thrones, his voice as Ferb in Phineas and Ferb, his role as Sam in Richard Curtis's Love Actually, and his role as Newt in 2014 film The Maze Runner. Sangster plays the guitar, and he learned to play left-handed to portray the left-handed Paul McCartney in the feature film Nowhere Boy. Sangster was born in London. He lives with his parents, his sister, Ava, and actors Anastasia "Tasha" (Bertram) and Mark Ernest Sangster, in South London. His father is a musician and film editor. Sangster is the se ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born In 1990 (1), Born 1990 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ifollowrivers rated this 7/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Exclusive rated this 7/10 7 months ago
victoriaeliana rated this 6/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
miaivanova25 rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Jacynthe Gagné voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Jacynthe Gagné rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Ang38 rated this 4/10 1 year, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)
Yaba-daba-du posted 85 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block