Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas Q. Jones

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Quinn Jones I

Age: 39, born 19 August 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Photos


Description: Thomas Q. Jones is a captivating force on and off the field. While best known as an unstoppable running back that played twelve seasons in the National Football League (NFL), Jones has turned his post-NFL focus to the world of acting in both film and television. In film, Jones headlined the independent film, "Runaway Island," alongside Lorraine Toussaint and Aisha Hinds. He filmed "Straight Outta Compton," the feature film based on the lives and careers of the hip-hop group, N.W.A. He shared a memorable scene with Paul Giamatti. The film opened on August 14, 2015, and debuted in the number one box office p ... (more)
Tags: Black (1), Actor (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
245 Watched
1 want to see
3. 9 Rides (2016)
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.6
136 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

BAMF rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block