Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas M. Wright

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Michael Wright

Age: 34, born 22 June 1983

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

31 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (201 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 12 comments

Photos


Thomas M. Wright is an actor, writer and director from Melbourne, Australia. He has gained international recognition for his work opposite Elisabeth Moss in Jane Campion’s Top of the Lake for the Sundance Channel/BBC (2013). He is the co-Founder and Director of The Black Lung Theatre and Whaling Firm.
Tags: Actor (1), Aussie (1), Australian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Lake (2013)
Rating:
7.6
91 Watched
Rating:
6.3
95 Watched
3. The Bridge (2013)
Rating:
7
45 Watched
4. Round the Twist (1989)
Rating:
6.1
41 Watched
Rating:
5.5
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Everest (2015)
Rating:
6.7
313 Watched
Rating:
5.8
15 Watched
3. Newcastle (2008)
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched
4. Balibo (2009)
Rating:
6.4
8 want to see
5. HHhH (2017)
Rating:
3
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block