Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Hardy

Born: 2 June 1840 Died: 11 January 1928

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emma Lavinia Gifford, Florence Dugdale


Lists

24 votes
Escritores Malditos (22 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
4 votes
My Favourite Authors (20 items)
list by Lauren
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Tags: English (4), Poet (3), Novelist (3), Deceased (2), Essex (2), Writer (2), British (2), U (1), Atheist (1), Author (1), Male (1), Anglican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
165 Watched
Rating:
6.4
128 Watched
Rating:
6.9
136 Watched
4. The Claim (2000)
Rating:
6.9
48 Watched
5. Trishna (2011)
Rating:
6.2
29 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
60 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Lauren added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)
nusch added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
browser posted 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block