Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thierry Daniel Henry

Age: 41, born 17 August 1977

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

262 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
26 votes
My Favorite Football Players (37 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Ok, i wanna play like you man! (13 items)
list by Axs
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Thierry Henry Videos

Thierry Henry SPEAKS!

8 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Retired football player; who has played for AS Monaco (1994-98), Juventus (1999), Arsenal (1999-2007, 2012 - Loan), FC Barcelona (2007-10), and New York Red Bulls (2010-Present). Won 123 caps and scored 51 goals for France between 1997-2010; winning the World Cup in 1998, and the European Championships in 2000. The only football player to win the European Golden Boot for two successive seasons. His father is from Guadeloupe and his mother from Martinique. Has been sponsored by Renault, Nike, Reebok, Gillette and Pepsi. English Premiership winner with Arsenal in 2002 and 2004. FA Cup winner with Arsenal in 2002, 20 ... (more)
Tags: French (5), Football (2), Football Player (2), Soccer (2), Legend (1), Red Bull New York (1), France (1), Arsenal (1), FC Barcelona (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.7
51 Watched
Rating:
7.7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched
Rating:
5.8
127 Watched
Rating:
4.2
49 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
5. Rättskiparen (2010)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 3 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Gallenum added this to a list 3 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Gallenum posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

vanderSaar rated this 9/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
insigne added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
all time football players (39 person items)
wael100 rated this 8/10 8 months ago
Elamer Wael rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
justyouandme rated this 3/10 1 year, 2 months ago
samolena rated this 1/10 1 year, 7 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Arizona posted a video 2 years ago
~(__^> added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorites Football Players (50 person items)
rickterenzi voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

jazzybop voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
milica posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Hssine rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block