Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Theodore Kosloff

Stats

Birth Name: Fyodor Mikhailovich Koslov

Born: 22 January 1882 Died: 22 November 1956

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Theodore Kosloff was a Russian-born ballet dancer, choreographer and film and stage actor.
Tags: Died November 22 (1), Born January 22 (1), Died 1956 (1), Born 1882 (1), Actor (1), Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched
Rating:
7.7
21 Watched
3. Madam Satan (1930)
Rating:
6
11 want to see
Rating:
7.7
7 want to see
Rating:
7.5
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago