Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Theo Angelopoulos

Stats

Birth Name: Theodoros Angelopoulos

Born: 27 April 1935 Died: 24 January 2012

Country of origin: Greece


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Directors and composers who work together (63 items)
list by Venice
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
SP's Favourite Directors (104 items)
list by SpG
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Theodoros "Theo" Angelopoulos (27 April 1935 – 24 January 2012) was a Greek filmmaker, screenwriter and film producer.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block