Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thelma Alice Todd

Born: 29 July 1906 Died: 16 December 1935

Country of origin: United States


Lists

200 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
177 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
171 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 203 comments
132 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years ago 13 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment

Thelma Todd Videos

Thelma Todd

36 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA. Father: John Todd Mother: Alice Todd Spouse: Pasquale "Pat" DiCicco (1932-1934) - divorced An American actress who appeared in about 120 pictures between 1926 and 1935, she is best remembered for her comedic roles in films like Marx Brothers' 'Monkey Business' and 'Horse Feathers', a number of Charley Chase's short comedies and co-starring with Buster Keaton and Jimmy Durante in 'Speak Easily'. She also had roles in Wheeler and Woolsey farces, several Laurel and Hardy films, the last of which, 'The Bohemian Girl', featured her in a part that was truncated by her death. D ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Horse Feathers (1932)
Rating:
7.2
141 Watched
2. Monkey Business (1931)
Rating:
7.5
131 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 Watched
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 9/10 1 month, 1 week ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

zussieha voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 8 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 8 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 8 months ago

zlatovlaska rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

kathy voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

xolmis added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Paloma1996 voted for 21 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 9 months ago
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 9 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Silent Sirens (43 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

xolmis voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 1 year ago

Onion Jack rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

" Thelma Alice Todd(1906-1935)"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block